Michigan School Business Officials

Home | Contact Us

Chief Financial Officer (CFO)

As of 7/18/17

First Name Last Name District
Katherine Abela Royal Oak Public Schools
Maureen Adams Ferndale Public Schools
Andrea Agrusa Van Dyke Public Schools
Rebecca Aldrich JKL Bahweting Anishnabe PSA
Robert Allen Ann Arbor Public Schools
Shellee Almquist Honey Creek Community School
Tracy Althouse Lakeshore Public Schools
Vicki Amore Plymouth-Canton Community Schools
Kyle Anderson Anchor Bay School District
Lisa Anderson Gull Lake Community Schools
Shay Anderson Clare-Gladwin RESD
Susan Angel Bloomfield Hills Schools
Chewana Anowi Bloomfield Hills Schools
Brian Aprill Crestwood School District
Nick Armelagos Umbaugh
Thomas Armstrong Fulton Public Schools
Laura Ash Lewis Cass ISD
Jason Auel Copper Country ISD
Stephen Baab Jenison Public Schools
Scott Bacon Hartland Consolidated Schools
Pamela Baran Oakland Schools
Shareen Barker Van Buren Public Schools
Adrienne Barna Ionia Public Schools
Samuel Barna Oxford Community Schools
Steven Barr Novi Community Schools
Debra Barry Marquette Area Public Schools
Piero Basile Bridgeport-Spaulding Schools
Deborah Beagle Monroe County Community College
Thomas Bean Calhoun ISD
Pamela Behling Columbia School District
Todd Bell Kentwood Public Schools
Carrie Benacquisto Rehmann
Robert Berlin Hastings School District
Shawn Biddle Woodhaven-Brownstown Schools
Kim Bidwell Orchard View Schools
Linda Bielecki Traverse Bay Area ISD
Deanna Birrell Novi Community Schools
Angela Black Lincoln Park Public Schools
Cindy Blamer Newaygo Public Schools
Elizabeth Blank Munising Public Schools
Janine Blemberg Marquette Area Public Schools
Diane Block Alpena Public Schools
Michael Boensch Hale Area Schools
Katrina Bontekoe Wexford-Missaukee ISD
Lisa Bradley Allegan Area ESA
Connie Brenner Allegan Area ESA
Elizabeth Broderick Saugatuck Public Schools
Rita Broekema Schoolcraft Community Schools
Scott Brown Portland Public Schools
Cheryl Bruff Marlette Community Schools
Gregory Bush COOR ISD
Ginger Bushong Calhoun ISD
Irene Byrne Boyne City Public Schools
Heather Carignan Clarkston Community Schools
Christopher Carnes Ionia County ISD
Kent Cartwright Petoskey Public Schools
Andrew Case Anchor Bay School District
Neil Cassabon Warren Woods Public Schools
Tamara Chaffee Clare-Gladwin RESD
Deena Chard Shiawassee RESD
Gina Chesnutt Oakland Schools
Amy Christman Allegan Public Schools
Jewell Clair Wayne RESA
Lydia Clark Detroit Community Schools
Michael Cline Centreville Public Schools
Dan Coffman New Buffalo Area Schools
Jolene Compton Bay-Arenac ISD
Melissa Cook Alpena-Montmorency-Alcona ESD
Steven Cook Haslett Public Schools
Teresa Coolman Reading Community Schools
Kelly Corbett St. Johns Public Schools
Sara Cortese Van Buren Public Schools
Kimberlyn Cosgrove Holt Public Schools
Jamie Cowan Oakland Schools
Michelle Cowhy Chelsea School District
Jeff Crouse Charlevoix-Emmet ISD
Andrea Curtis Lake Orion Community Schools
Gustave Damaske  
Latisha Daniels Lansing School District
Thea Daniels Way Academy
Kate Dankovich Southfield Public Schools
Nicole Darby Traverse Bay Area ISD
Diane Davis Saginaw Township Community Schools
Julie Davis Forest Hills Public Schools
Teresa Davis Mount Clemens Community Schools
Leslie Davison Kent ISD
Jeanne Day Tuscola ISD
Linda DeCamp Corunna Public Schools
Jodi DeKuiper Newaygo County RESA
Marios Demetriou Detroit Public Schools Community District
Bruce Doggett Ludington Area School District
Karen Donahue River Rouge School District
Sheryl Downer Delton Kellogg Schools
Robert Dwan Michigan School Business Officials (MSBO)
Joshua Dyer Ida Public Schools
Stephanie Eagen Utica Community Schools
Katherine Eighmey Monroe Public Schools
Dianne Eisinger Ingham ISD
Sandra Elka Huron Valley Schools
Jamel Embree Grand Rapids Public Schools
Benjamin Engelter Gratiot-Isabella RESD
James English West Ottawa Public Schools
LeAnn Eustice Suttons Bay Public Schools
Ginger Faber Mount Pleasant Public Schools
Marc Faber  
Gail Farrell Trenton Public Schools
Rebecca Farwell Oakland Schools
Laure Fiero Western School District
John Fitzgerald Lake Orion Community Schools
Maureen Fleet Kent City Community Schools
Darci Francoeur Jackson County ISD
Shawn Freer Macomb ISD
Tracey French Muskegon Area ISD
Sue Furney  
Lawrence Gallagher Berkley School District
Daniel Garno Lenawee ISD
Rochelle Gauthier L'Anse Creuse Public Schools
Melissa Gelbaugh Plainwell Community Schools
Gary George Litchfield Community Schools
Pam Gibson Harbor Springs Public Schools
John Gilchrist Kenowa Hills Public Schools
Maria Gistinger Brighton Area Schools
Sarah Glann Meridian Public Schools
Cheryl Globke Quincy Community Schools
Steve Gordon Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD
Brenda Graham Mattawan Consolidated Schools
James Graham South Lyon Community Schools
Lynn Graham Clare Public Schools
Lori Gramelspacher New Buffalo Area Schools
Nicholas Griswold South Redford School District
Sandra Gutenschwager Melvindale-Northern Allen Park Schools
Stacey Haag Gratiot-Isabella RESD
Mike Hagerty Kent ISD
Candice Halifax Huron ISD
Kathleen Hamilton Saint Joseph Public Schools
Camie Hansen Houghton Lake Community Schools
Bernadine Hanson Fremont Public Schools
Thomas Harrell Gibraltar Schools
Kerri Harrie West Shore ESD
Charles Hazekamp Oakland Schools
Phillip Heasley Kalamazoo RESA
Jason Helsen Reeths-Puffer Public Schools
Krista Hendrix Milan Area Schools
Lori Herman Boyne Falls Public School
Matt Hickson Godwin Heights Public Schools
Karen Hildebrandt Bloomfield Hills Schools
Kristine Hill Les Cheneaux Community Schools
Shelly Holliday Bloomfield Hills Schools
Kathryn Holy Brandywine Community Schools
Amee Hughes Midland Public Schools
Jennifer Huotari Dickinson-Iron ISD
Danielle Jacobs Chippewa Valley Schools
Carey Jansen Oakland Schools
Jeff Jasper Berrien RESA
Paula Johnson Comstock Public Schools
Scott Johnson Benton Harbor Area Schools
Amy Jones Lakeview School District
Rebecca Jones Marshall Public Schools
Robert Jonker Mona Shores Public Schools
Jennifer Kaminski Farmington Public Schools
Amy Karsten Cheboygan-Otsego-Presque Isle ESD
Emily Kearney Wexford-Missaukee ISD
Barbara Khaja Paw Paw Public Schools
Sheila King West Bloomfield School District
Catherine Kloska Muskegon Area ISD
Michael Klosowski Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Schools
Mark Klumpp Mecosta-Osceola ISD
Karen Knight Shiawassee RESD
Scott Knoll Bridgman Public School District
Melodie Kociba Bad Axe Public Schools
Kevin Kolb Gratiot-Isabella RESD
Katherine Konon Lakeview Public Schools
Christina Kostiuk Bloomfield Hills Schools
Rhonda Kribs Grand Rapids Public Schools
Lisa Krosnicki Charlevoix-Emmet ISD
Ryan Kunzelman Monroe County ISD
William Lackey Sparta Area Schools
Jon Laing Lansing School District
Christopher Lamer Ottawa Area ISD
Jim Larson-Shidler Wayne-Westland Community Schools
Geoffrey Lasich Negaunee Public School
Cindy Latta-Larsen Barry ISD
Leola Leeds Oakland Schools
Steven Lenar Holly Area Schools
Marcus Leon Brighton Area Schools
Teri Les Walled Lake Consolidated Schools
John Lettang Warren Consolidated Schools
Jennie Li Redford Union Schools
Abigail Lloyd Allegan Area ESA
James Lockwood Perry Public Schools
Sandra Low Traverse City Area Public Schools
Tricia Loweryi Buchanan Community Schools
Mark Ludlow Calhoun ISD
Sherry Lynem Hamtramck School District
Mary Lyon AuGres-Sims School District
Glenna MacDonald Howell Public Schools
Michael Macfarlane Gladstone Area Public Schools
Aurel Malutan East Detroit Public Schools
Brian Marcel Washtenaw ISD
Jodi Martinie Forest Hills Public Schools
Amanda Matheson Sault Area Public School District
Ted Matuszak West Branch/Rose City Area Schools
Kristinia Mauntler Manistee ISD
Christopher May Michigan Department of Education
Michelle Maya Birmingham Public Schools
Deanna Mayer Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD
Angeline McArthur Engadine Consolidated Schools
Craig McCarthy Cadillac Area Public Schools
Debara McGee Onsted Community Schools
Gregory McIntyre Redford Union Schools
Tasha McIntyre Oakland Schools
Theresa McLachlan Southgate Community Schools
Kris McLavy Pinconning Area Schools
Andrew McMechan Garden City Public Schools
Janice Meek Brandon School District
Bill Melching Wayland Union Schools
Mark Mesbergen Fruitport Community Schools
Ann Messing Swan Valley School District
Erica Metcalf Morenci Area Schools
Beau Miller Delta-Schoolcraft ISD
Debra Miller Ottawa Area ISD
Kimberly Miller Jackson County ISD
Janice Mills Chippewa Valley Schools
Jeff Mills Van Buren ISD
Jill Minnick Ann Arbor Public Schools
Beverly Mobley Cadillac Area Public Schools
Tina Monroe Eaton RESA
Todd Mora Comstock Public Schools
Penelope Morgan Taylor School District
Katie Mowid L'Anse Creuse Public Schools
Kandice Moynihan Walled Lake Consolidated Schools
William Mull West Bloomfield School District
Stephanie Murray Traverse Bay Area ISD
Michael Musary Armada Area Schools
Jenny Mutchler Holton Public Schools
Robert Nardi Marquette-Alger RESA
Chavon Nihls West Branch/Rose City Area Schools
Evan Nuffer Waverly Community Schools
Loretta Oestrike Creative Technologies Academy
Stephen Olson Portage Public Schools
Brian Olszewski East Jordan Public Schools
Julie Omer Owosso Public Schools
Sandra Oomen Walkerville Public Schools
Michelle Otis Hartland Consolidated Schools
Violet Parmeter Muskegon Area ISD
Susan Parsons Lake City Area Schools
Stacy Pascuzzo Genesee ISD
Michelle Paul Carman-Ainsworth Community Schools
Brandy Pavlik Clintondale Community Schools
Sean Pear Oscoda Area Schools
Jon Pechette Swartz Creek Community Schools
Katherine Peternel Port Huron Area School District
Sally Peterson  
Josephine Petitta Hazel Park Schools
Chris Petrimoulx Shepherd Public Schools
Julie Peyok Reese Public Schools
Susan Phillips Mattawan Consolidated Schools
Deborah Piesz Birmingham Public Schools
Kimberly Pincheck Farmington Public Schools
Lisa Pointer-Seidner Constantine Public Schools
Tamera Powers Byron Center Public Schools
Gary Privasky Muskegon Public Schools
Shelley Promo Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD
Rhonda Provoast Eaton RESA
Richard Pugh East Lansing Public Schools
Korinna Rafferty Calhoun ISD
Sharon Ramirez Bedford Public Schools
Sharon Raschke Dexter Community Schools
Nancy Rasinske Grand Ledge Public Schools
Tracy Recor Saint Clair County RESA
Lorraine Reding Riverview Community Schools
Sandra Regets Huron School District
Linda Renno Warren Woods Public Schools
Mary Reynolds  
Laurie Richards Jackson County ISD
Stacy Ritchie Dowagiac Union Schools
Rachelle Roby Bronson Community Schools
Charles Roddis Center Line Public Schools
Mary Beth Rogers Clarkston Community Schools
Wendy Rokita Addison Community Schools
Michael Romanowski Detroit Public Schools Community District
Daniel Romzek Oakland Schools
Patricia Root Lakeview Community Schools
Heather Roszkowski Grandville Public Schools
John Ruddell Jackson Public Schools
Lisa Sandvik Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD
Michelle Saunders Oakland Schools
John Savage Kent ISD
Tammie Schadd Clawson School District
Michael Schluentz Muskegon Area ISD
Lori Schomisch Clinton County RESA
Jeanne Schultz Bay-Arenac ISD
Michelle Schurman Madison District Public Schools
Cynthia Schwark Macomb ISD
Angena Schwartz Pennfield Schools
Mary Scobey  
Jeffrey Scroggins Elk Rapids Public Schools
Cathy Secor Ypsilanti Community Schools
Scott Sederlund Chippewa Valley Schools
Heather Severance Huron ISD
Belinda Shaffer Hillsdale County ISD
April Shaw Gratiot-Isabella RESD
Rebekah Silkworth Genesee ISD
Michelle Sine Charlotte Public Schools
Alicia Slonecki Comstock Park Public Schools
Alison Smith Livonia Public Schools
Sharon Smith Lenawee ISD
John Solomon Allegan Area ESA
Paul Soma Traverse City Area Public Schools
Paula Sorgeloos L'Anse Creuse Public Schools
Theresa Soto Lenawee ISD
Don Sovey Eaton RESA
Robert Spagnuolo DeWitt Public Schools
Jammie Sprank Ionia County ISD
Kyle Stabile Sault Area Public School District
Elaine Starrett Dearborn Public Schools
Kelly Stearns Flushing Community Schools
Ronald Stec Iosco RESA
Pamela Stermer Lawton Community Schools
Janet Stewart Muskegon Area ISD
Shawn Stirling Gibraltar Schools
Michelle Strick Mason Consolidated Schools
Pam Suntken Kent ISD
Anthony Suszek Alpena-Montmorency-Alcona ESD
Janet Swanson Carrollton Public Schools
Nancy Swanson Rehmann
Amy Swantek Imlay City Schools/Dryden Community Schools
Darryl Sydloski Maple Valley Schools
Dana Taylor Rochester Community Schools
Danielle Templeton Genesee ISD
Richard Terres Howell Public Schools
Frank Thomas South Lake Schools
Scott Thomas Kalamazoo RESA
Lynne Thompson Jackson County ISD
Jill Tomyn Utica Community Schools
Debbie Tremp Southfield Public Schools
Christopher Valima Marquette-Alger RESA
Stacey Viers Huron ISD
Cheryl Wald Mason Public Schools
Michael Waldie Standish-Sterling Community Schools
Thomas Wall Dearborn Public Schools
Laura Walters Livingston ESA
Wendy Warmuth Dickinson-Iron ISD
Janice Warner Saline Area Schools
Julie Waterbury Homer Community Schools
Steven Watripont Hazel Park Schools
Vicki Watson Sturgis Public Schools
John Waugh Middle Cities Risk Management Services
Stephanie Weese Montcalm Area ISD
Sandra Weir Chippewa Hills School District
Kathy Westfall Adrian Public Schools
Sandra White Wyandotte Public Schools
Julie Williams-Muz Huron ISD
Cynthia Willoughby Oakland Schools
Dawn Wood Muskegon Area ISD
Gary Wood Hopkins Public Schools
Tracey Wooden Stockbridge Community Schools
Angelita Wren Ann Arbor Public Schools
Tina Wright Muskegon Public Schools
Stacey Wykoski Jenison Public Schools
Janet Yachim Eaton RESA
Leslie Young Davison Community Schools
Pamela Zazula-Mayhew Charlevoix-Emmet ISD
Susan Zeeb Sturgis Public Schools
Rene Ziaja Dearborn Public Schools
Teresa Zigman Livingston ESA
David Zimmer Holland Public Schools
Rosemary Zink Cedar Springs Public Schools
Michael Zopf Northville Public Schools

 

Copyright 2017

Michigan School Business Officials
1001 Centennial Way - Suite 200, Lansing MI 48917
msbo@msbo.org (517) 327-5920